Home > Our Programmes > Our Stories > Achievements > 2018 Achievements

2018 Achievements


Performing Arts

Award Achievement
Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation 2018 – Choir Certificate of Distinction
Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation 2018 – Chinese Dance Certificate of Accomplishment
Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation 2018 – Malay Dance Certificate of Accomplishment
Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) Arts Presentation 2018 – Indian Dance Certificate of Accomplishment
Singapore International Choral Festival Silver Award

Sports

Award Achievement

Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Junior Boys)
3rd Individual Placing in Single Rope Crossover Speed




Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Junior Girls)
1st Overall

1st Individual Placing in Single Rope Crossover Speed

1st & 2nd Individual Placing in Single Rope Running Steps Speed

1st & 3rd Individual Placing in Double Under Speed




Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Senior Boys)
2nd Individual Placing in Single Rope Crossover Speed

2nd Individual Placing in Single Rope Running Steps Speed

3rd Individual Placing in Single Rope Double Under Speed


Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Senior Girls)
1st Individual Placing in Single Rope Running Steps Speed

2nd & 3rd Individual Placing in Single Rope Crossover Speed

Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Mixed Boys)
1st Team Placing in Long Rope Team Relay


Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Mixed Girls)
1st Team Placing in Pair Rope 1 In 1 Out Speed

2nd Team Placing in Long Rope Team Relay

Singapore National Jump Rope Championship 2018 (Mixed)
2nd Team Placing in Long Rope Figure of 8

National Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Junior Boys)
5th Individual Placing in Individual Speed


National Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Junior Girls)
2nd Individual Placing in Double Under Speed

7th Individual Placing in Individual Creative & Individual Speed








South Zone Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Junior Boys)
3rd Overall

2nd Individual Placing in Individual Creative

3rd Individual Placing in Individual Speed

6th Individual Placing in Double Under Speed

2nd Team Placing in Pair Creative

3rd Team Placing in Double Dutch

4th Team Placing in Speed Relay








South Zone Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Junior Girls)
3rd Overall

1st & 5th Individual Placing in Individual Speed

1st & 7th Individual Placing in Double Under

3rd Individual Placing in Individual Creative

2nd Team Placing in Double Dutch & Team Creative

3rd Team Placing in Pair Creative & Speed Relay








South Zone Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Senior Boys)
4th Overall

6th Individual Placing in Individual Creative

6th & 7th Individual Placing in Individual Speed

7th Individual Placing in Double Under Speed

2nd Team Placing in Speed Relay

3rd Team Placing in Double Dutch

4th Team Placing in Pair Creative







South Zone Rope Skipping Championships 2018 (Senior Girls)
4th Overall

2nd Individual Placing in Individual Creative

5th Individual Placing in Individual Speed

7th Individual Placing in Double Under Speed

3rd Team Placing in Double Dutch & Speed Relay

4th Team Placing in Pair Creative
Whampoa CC Taekwondo Poomsae Championship 2018 (Junior Category) 3rd Overall Team Placing

Whampoa CC Taekwondo Poomsae Championship 2018 (Junior Boys)
Silver in White & Yellow Belt

Bronze in Yellow Belt

Whampoa CC Taekwondo Poomsae Championship 2018 (Junior Girls)
Gold in Yellow & Green Belt

Silver in White & Yellow Belt
South Zone Volleyball Championships 2018 (Senior Girls) 3rd Team Placing


National Wushu Championships 2018 (Senior Boys)
4th Individual Placing in 1st International Cudgel

7th Individual Placing in 4 Duan Spear

National Wushu Championships 2018 (Senior Girls)
8th Individual Placing in 5 Duan Sword

Uniformed Groups

Award Achievement
Boys’ Brigade Adventure Quest Competition 2018 4th Team Placing
Boys’ Brigade Character Quest Competition 2018 Gold Honour Roll
Girls’ Brigade National Drill Competition 2018 Silver Award

Clubs

Award Achievement

National Robotics Programming Competition 2018
2nd Team Placing for Best Research Journal
South Zone International Chess Carnival 2018 Merit Award